Difference between revisions of "Bertrand Grospellier"
From Game Logs
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
=Character Sheet= | =Character Sheet= | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | ||
| − | | Clan || ''Daeva'' || Virtue || ''Fortitude'' || Willpower || {{Dots|6}} || Blood Potency || {{Dots|3}} | + | | Clan || ''Daeva'' || Virtue || ''Fortitude'' || Willpower || {{Dots|6|10}} || Blood Potency || {{Dots|3|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Covenant || ''The Carthians'' || Vice || ''Sloth'' || Humanity || {{Dots|6}} || Vitae || ''12'' | + | | Covenant || ''The Carthians'' || Vice || ''Sloth'' || Humanity || {{Dots|6|10}} || Vitae || ''12'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Coterie || || Bloodline || || Health || {{Dots|7}} || Defense || {{Dots|2}} | + | | Coterie || || Bloodline || || Health || {{Dots|7|10}} || Defense || {{Dots|2|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || || || Initiative || {{Dots|7}} || Speed || ''11'' | + | | || || || || Initiative || {{Dots|7|10}} || Speed || ''11'' |
|} | |} | ||
==Attributes== | ==Attributes== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | ||
| − | | width="20%"| Power || Intelligence || {{Dots|2}} || Strength || {{Dots|1}} || Presence || {{Dots|2}} | + | | width="20%"| Power || Intelligence || {{Dots|2|5}} || Strength || {{Dots|1|5}} || Presence || {{Dots|2|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Finesse || Wits || {{Dots|2}} || Dexterity || {{Dots|5}} || Manipulation || {{Dots|5}} | + | | Finesse || Wits || {{Dots|2|5}} || Dexterity || {{Dots|5|5}} || Manipulation || {{Dots|5|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Resistance || Resolve || {{Dots|4}} || Stamina || {{Dots|2}} || Composure || {{Dots|2}} | + | | Resistance || Resolve || {{Dots|4|5}} || Stamina || {{Dots|2|5}} || Composure || {{Dots|2|5}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| colspan="3" width="33%" | Mental (-3 unskilled) || colspan="3" width="33%" | Physical (-1 unskilled) || colspan="3" width="33%" | Social (-1 unskilled) | | colspan="3" width="33%" | Mental (-3 unskilled) || colspan="3" width="33%" | Physical (-1 unskilled) || colspan="3" width="33%" | Social (-1 unskilled) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Academics || || {{Dots|0}} || Athletics || Throwing || {{Dots|4}} || Animal Ken || || {{Dots|0}} | + | | Academics || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Athletics || Throwing || {{Dots|4|10}} || Animal Ken || || {{Dots|0|10}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Computer || Hacking || {{Dots|3}} || Brawl || || {{Dots|0}} || Empathy || Lies || {{Dots|4}} | + | | Computer || Hacking || {{Dots|3|5}} || Brawl || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Empathy || Lies || {{Dots|4|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Crafts || || {{Dots|0}} || Drive || || {{Dots|0}} || Expression || || {{Dots|0}} | + | | Crafts || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Drive || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Expression || || {{Dots|0|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Investigation || || {{Dots|4}} || Firearms || || {{Dots|0}} || Intimidation || || {{Dots|0}} | + | | Investigation || || {{Dots|4|5}} || Firearms || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Intimidation || || {{Dots|0|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Medicine || || {{Dots|0}} || Larceny || || {{Dots|0}} || Persuasion || || {{Dots|3}} | + | | Medicine || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Larceny || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Persuasion || || {{Dots|3|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Occult || || {{Dots|0}} || Stealth || || {{Dots|0}} || Socialize || || {{Dots|0}} | + | | Occult || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Stealth || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Socialize || || {{Dots|0|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Politics || || {{Dots|0}} || Survival || || {{Dots|0}} || Streetwise || || {{Dots|0}} | + | | Politics || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Survival || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Streetwise || || {{Dots|0|5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Science || || {{Dots|0}} || Weaponry || || {{Dots|0}} || Subterfuge || || {{Dots|4}} | + | | Science || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Weaponry || || {{Dots|0|5}} || Subterfuge || || {{Dots|4|5}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| width="15%" | Merits || width="15%" | || width="15%" | || width="15%" | || || width="25%" | Flaws | | width="15%" | Merits || width="15%" | || width="15%" | || width="15%" | || || width="25%" | Flaws | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Language(English) || {{Dots|2}} || | + | | Language(English) || {{Dots|2|5}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Striking Looks || {{Dots|2}} || | + | | Striking Looks || {{Dots|2|5}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Haven || {{Dots|2}} || | + | | Haven || {{Dots|2|5}} || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| || Discipline || Rating || Cost || Action || Notes | | || Discipline || Rating || Cost || Action || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Heightened Senses || Auspex || {{Dots|1}} || --- || Instant || heightens all five senses, or selected senses | + | | Heightened Senses || Auspex || {{Dots|1|5}} || --- || Instant || heightens all five senses, or selected senses |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Celerity || Celerity || {{Dots|1}} || 1/t || Reflexive || weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! | + | | Celerity || Celerity || {{Dots|1|5}} || 1/t || Reflexive || weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Awe || Majesty || {{Dots|1}} || --- || Instant || dazzles his intended audience with his overwhelming charisma | + | | Awe || Majesty || {{Dots|1|5}} || --- || Instant || dazzles his intended audience with his overwhelming charisma |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Revelation || Majesty || {{Dots|2}} || 1 || Contested; resistance is reflexive || subject bares his soul | + | | Revelation || Majesty || {{Dots|2|5}} || 1 || Contested; resistance is reflexive || subject bares his soul |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Entrancement || Majesty || {{Dots|3}} || --- || Contested; resistance is reflexive || brings the subject under his sway for an hour or so | + | | Entrancement || Majesty || {{Dots|3|5}} || --- || Contested; resistance is reflexive || brings the subject under his sway for an hour or so |
|- | |- | ||
| Quicken Sight || Auspex+Celerity || ---------- || 1/s || Reflexive || teh Matrix | | Quicken Sight || Auspex+Celerity || ---------- || 1/s || Reflexive || teh Matrix | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 2 July 2009
Contents
Background
Description
Lineage
Character Sheet
| Clan | Daeva | Virtue | Fortitude | Willpower | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Blood Potency | ●●●○○○○○○○ |
| Covenant | The Carthians | Vice | Sloth | Humanity | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Vitae | 12 |
| Coterie | Bloodline | Health | ●●●●●●●○○○ | Defense | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Initiative | ●●●●●●●○○○ | Speed | 11 |
Attributes
| Power | Intelligence | ●●○○○ | Strength | ●○○○○ | Presence | ●●○○○ |
| Finesse | Wits | ●●○○○ | Dexterity | ●●●●● | Manipulation | ●●●●● |
| Resistance | Resolve | ●●●●○ | Stamina | ●●○○○ | Composure | ●●○○○ |
Skills
| Mental (-3 unskilled) | Physical (-1 unskilled) | Social (-1 unskilled) | ||||||
| Academics | ○○○○○ | Athletics | Throwing | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ○○○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Computer | Hacking | ●●●○○ | Brawl | ○○○○○ | Empathy | Lies | ●●●●○ | |
| Crafts | ○○○○○ | Drive | ○○○○○ | Expression | ○○○○○ | |||
| Investigation | ●●●●○ | Firearms | ○○○○○ | Intimidation | ○○○○○ | |||
| Medicine | ○○○○○ | Larceny | ○○○○○ | Persuasion | ●●●○○ | |||
| Occult | ○○○○○ | Stealth | ○○○○○ | Socialize | ○○○○○ | |||
| Politics | ○○○○○ | Survival | ○○○○○ | Streetwise | ○○○○○ | |||
| Science | ○○○○○ | Weaponry | ○○○○○ | Subterfuge | ●●●●○ | |||
Merits & Flaws
| Merits | Flaws | ||||
| Language(English) | ●●○○○ | ||||
| Striking Looks | ●●○○○ | ||||
| Haven | ●●○○○ |
Disciplines
| Discipline | Rating | Cost | Action | Notes | |
| Heightened Senses | Auspex | ●○○○○ | --- | Instant | heightens all five senses, or selected senses |
| Celerity | Celerity | ●○○○○ | 1/t | Reflexive | weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! |
| Awe | Majesty | ●○○○○ | --- | Instant | dazzles his intended audience with his overwhelming charisma |
| Revelation | Majesty | ●●○○○ | 1 | Contested; resistance is reflexive | subject bares his soul |
| Entrancement | Majesty | ●●●○○ | --- | Contested; resistance is reflexive | brings the subject under his sway for an hour or so |
| Quicken Sight | Auspex+Celerity | ---------- | 1/s | Reflexive | teh Matrix |
Advancement
Clan Attribute Dot -> Dexterity
6 Merit Points -> 2 Dots of Blood Potency
75xp starting
1 Humanity Dot -> 5xp
5xp -> Celerity Discipline 1 Dot
5xp -> Auspex Discipline 1 Dot
5xp -> Quicken Sight Devotion
6xp -> Striking Looks Merit
6xp -> Haven Merit
4xp -> Language(English) Merit +1
10xp -> Wits +1
10xp -> Stamina +1
10xp -> Presence +1
10xp -> Composure +1
79xp spent
1xp unspent