Difference between revisions of "Bertrand Grospellier"
From Game Logs
m |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=Character Sheet= | =Character Sheet= | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" width="100%" | ||
| − | | Clan || ''Ventrue'' || Virtue || ''Faith'' || Willpower || | + | | Clan || ''Ventrue'' || Virtue || ''Faith'' || Willpower || {{Dots|9}} || Blood Potency || <BIG>●○○○○○○○○○</BIG> |
|- | |- | ||
| Covenant || ''Lancea Sanctum'' || Vice || ''Pride'' || Humanity || <BIG>●●●●●○○○○○</BIG> || Vitae || ''4/10'' | | Covenant || ''Lancea Sanctum'' || Vice || ''Pride'' || Humanity || <BIG>●●●●●○○○○○</BIG> || Vitae || ''4/10'' | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 21 June 2009
Contents
Background
Тесточарник, ну чо вам надо?
Description
Lineage
Character Sheet
| Clan | Ventrue | Virtue | Faith | Willpower | Blood Potency | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |
| Covenant | Lancea Sanctum | Vice | Pride | Humanity | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Vitae | 4/10 |
| Coterie | Bloodline | Health | ●●●●●●●○○○ |
Attributes
| Power | Intelligence | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Strength | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Presence | ●●●●○○○○○○ |
| Finesse | Wits | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Dexterity | ●●●●●○○○○○ | Manipulation | ●●●●●○○○○○ |
| Resistance | Resolve | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Stamina | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Composure | ●●●●○○○○○○ |
Skills
| Mental (-3 unskilled) | Physical (-1 unskilled) | Social (-1 unskilled) | ||||||
| Academics | Catholic | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Athletics | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Animal Ken | ●●○○○○○○○○ | ||
| Computer | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Brawl | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Empathy | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| Crafts | ○○○○○○○○○○ | Drive | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Expression | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |||
| Investigation | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Firearms | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Intimidation | ●●●○○○○○○○ | |||
| Medicine | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Larceny | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Persuasion | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| Occult | ●●●○○○○○○○ | Stealth | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Socialize | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| Politics | ●●●●●●○○○○ | Survival | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Streetwise | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |||
| Science | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Weaponry | ●●●●○○○○○○ | Subterfuge | ●●○○○○○○○○ | |||
Merits & Flaws
| Merits | Flaws | |||||
| Contact (fences) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Contact (police) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | Addiction (Thrill Seeker) | ||
| Resources | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Status (fixer) | ●○○○○○○○○○ | |||
| New Identity | ●●○○○○○○○○ | Allies (underworld) | ●○○○○○○○○○ |
Disciplines
| Discipline | Rating | Cost | Action | Notes | |
| Heightened Senses | Auspex | ●○○○○○○○○○ | -- | Instant | heightens all five senses, or selected senses |
| Command | Dominate | ●○○○○○○○○○ | -- | Contested; resistance is reflexive | Single-word command, in harmless situations |
| Mesmerize | Dominate | ●●○○○○○○○○ | -- | Contested; resistance is reflexive | implant thought or suggestion |